More Reviews
REVIEWS Kinect Sports Rivals Review
It's been far too long since Microsoft's Xbox consoles had a Kinect-only title. Is the wait worth it?

LEGO The Hobbit Review
Lego the Hobbit isn't just your standard Lego game. It's a junior RPG built to charm and ensorcel you, brick by brick.
More Previews
PREVIEWS Hitman GO Preview
Murder at the swipe of a finger.
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES LEGO The Hobbit
Release date: Out Now

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows
Release date: Out Now

Trials Fusion
Release date: Out Now

The Amazing Spider-Man 2
Release date: 04/29/14


LATEST FEATURES Ouya's Best Games Coming to the Platform
The Kickstarter console is slowly establishing itself with a couple of creative gems on the way.

Tips for The Elder Scrolls Online: The Vestige's Guide
Just a handful of ways to keep yourself from dying.
 
Coming Soon

LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP danielrbischoff
Peace in the Era of Call of Duty
By danielrbischoff
Posted on 04/15/14
In a world dominated by violent media, Americans are no more eager to go to war than they were in the 1980s or the 1960s or the 1940s. Hasn't it always been someone else's problem? The overwhelming majority would rather go on thinking it had nothing to do with them and there...

PS Vita

Lumines: Electronic Symphony

Lumines: Electronic Symphony
GENRE Puzzle 
PLAYERS 1- 2 
PUBLISHER Ubisoft 
DEVELOPER Q Entertainment 
RELEASE DATE Out Now
E Contains No Descriptors

What do these ratings mean?
The popular block-dropping puzzle franchise from Ubisoft and Q Entertainment is making its way to the PlayStation Vita with Lumines: Electronic Symphony, which features a plethora of new gameplay mechanics including touch-based controls.


LUMINES: ELECTRONIC SYMPHONY REVIEWS & PREVIEWS

Lumines: Electronic Symphony review
Vita remix.
Author: Nick_Tan
02/17/12
 

LATEST LUMINES: ELECTRONIC SYMPHONY NEWS

Best PS Vita Exclusive 2012 12/20/12
The best PS Vita game this year both defies gravity as well as the limits of handheld gaming hardware. (read more)

Best Publisher 2012 12/19/12
Last year's big winner was Ubisoft. With so many AAA releases, can they retain the crown? (read more)

What Are You Playing? September 29th, 2012 09/29/12
Waking up dead, 6 miles up, clutching a PlayStation Vita I was sure I had dropped and lost under my seat, I realized I shouldn't be playing anything at all. (read more)

What Are You Playing? February 25th, 2012 02/25/12
Gooooooaaaal! (read more)

My PS Vita Haul 02/16/12
Ah, smell that fresh Sony hardware. (read more)

Show all news posts

LUMINES: ELECTRONIC SYMPHONY SCREENSHOTS


02/06/12

comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: Lumines Vita
More On GameRevolution