More Reviews
REVIEWS Kinect Sports Rivals Review
It's been far too long since Microsoft's Xbox consoles had a Kinect-only title. Is the wait worth it?

LEGO The Hobbit Review
Lego the Hobbit isn't just your standard Lego game. It's a junior RPG built to charm and ensorcel you, brick by brick.
More Previews
PREVIEWS Hitman GO Preview
Murder at the swipe of a finger.
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES LEGO The Hobbit
Release date: Out Now

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows
Release date: Out Now

Trials Fusion
Release date: Out Now

The Amazing Spider-Man 2
Release date: 04/29/14


LATEST FEATURES Ouya's Best Games Coming to the Platform
The Kickstarter console is slowly establishing itself with a couple of creative gems on the way.

Tips for The Elder Scrolls Online: The Vestige's Guide
Just a handful of ways to keep yourself from dying.
 
Coming Soon

LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP danielrbischoff
Peace in the Era of Call of Duty
By danielrbischoff
Posted on 04/15/14
In a world dominated by violent media, Americans are no more eager to go to war than they were in the 1980s or the 1960s or the 1940s. Hasn't it always been someone else's problem? The overwhelming majority would rather go on thinking it had nothing to do with them and there...

PCPS3Xbox360

Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 2

Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 2
GENRE Action 
PLAYERS 1- 18 
PUBLISHER Activision 
DEVELOPER Infinity Ward 
RELEASE DATE  
M Contains Blood, Drug Reference, Intense Violence, Language

What do these ratings mean?


CALL OF DUTY: MODERN WARFARE 2 REVIEWS & PREVIEWS

Modern Warfare 2 review
Postmodern Warfare
Author: Jesse_Costantino
11/16/09
Modern Warfare 2 preview
The 411 on 141.
Author: Chris_Hudak
10/29/09

CALL OF DUTY: MODERN WARFARE 2 CHEATS AND FAQS

Modern Warfare 2 cheats
03/29/12
Modern Warfare 2 cheats
01/12/12
Modern Warfare 2 cheats
11/11/09
Modern Warfare 2 FAQ/Walkthrough
11/18/09
Modern Warfare 2 Pro Perk Unlocks
11/13/09
Modern Warfare 2 Steam Achievements
11/11/09

see all FAQs for this game

LATEST CALL OF DUTY: MODERN WARFARE 2 NEWS

Report: Next Game From Call Of Duty Devs Is Next-Gen Xbox Exclusive 04/29/13
Speaking with reporters, sources say the hotly anticipated follow up to Call of Duty from the core team now at Respawn will lead the charge on Next Xbox. (read more)

5 Most Amazing FPS Kills You've Ever Seen 03/05/13
Let's hope you don't run into these guys when you're playing your favorite shooter online, or else prepare yourself for the embarrassment these poor saps felt when they died. (read more)

Call of Duty Creators At Respawn Entertainment Will "Finally Be At E3" This Year 02/25/13
Will the founders of Infinity Ward and the Call of Duty series show a new shooter? (read more)

Call of Duty Leads Probably Paid "Tens Of Millions" In Settlement With Activision 07/30/12
MMmmmmmillion! (read more)

MW2's Terminal Comes To MW3 For Free 07/05/12
Let kids call you retard. (read more)

Show all news posts

CALL OF DUTY: MODERN WARFARE 2 SCREENSHOTS


10/21/09

CALL OF DUTY: MODERN WARFARE 2 VIDEOS

Modern Warfare 2 Knife Throw
Modern Warfare 2 Knife Throw 08/03/10
An amazing knife kill
Modern Warfare 2 Tactical Nuke
Modern Warfare 2 Tactical Nuke 08/03/10
Skilled player earns the tac-nuke.
Modern Warfare 2 knife throw
Modern Warfare 2 knife throw 08/03/10
Crazy knife kill.
Modern Warfare 2
Modern Warfare 2 03/26/10
Modern Warfare 2 Stimulus Package DLC Teaser
Modern Warfare 2
Modern Warfare 2 11/16/09
Modern Warfare 2 Trailer
LATEST MEMBER REVIEWS
Modern Warfare 2 member review
Author: Young_Bake
01/20/10
Modern Warfare 2 member review
Author: damo_rox619
01/16/10
Modern Warfare 2 member review
Author: Ivory_Soul
01/10/10
Modern Warfare 2 member review
Author: TheDiesel
12/27/09
Modern Warfare 2 member review
Author: DAllen
12/21/09
Modern Warfare 2 member review
Author: astrowabbit
11/26/09
RELATED
Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 2 Wallpapers

comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: Call of Duty, COD
More On GameRevolution