More Reviews
REVIEWS World of Tanks (PS4) Review
Modern warfare shooters are a dime-a-dozen, so why not jump behind the “wheel” of a ten-ton behemoth and incorporate strategy to decimate the enemy?

Attractio Review
In the year 3275, the most exciting thing to do is watch people move boxes around a room. If this truly is the future, please end me now!
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES Mighty No. 9
Release date: Out Now

Arslan: The Warriors of Legend
Release date: Out Now

Factotum 90
Release date: Out Now

Aegis of Earth: Protonovus Assault
Release date: 03/01/16


LATEST FEATURES The New Hitman Is Still Hitman, But Its Episodic Nature Might Subdue Reviewers
How will reviewers grade this?

A Skill Tree Build Guide for Every Class in XCOM 2
Punish the alien opposition with perfectly built Grenadiers, Psi Operatives, Rangers, Specialists, and Sharpshooters.

LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP Ivory_Soul
Windows 10 Review for Dummies
By Ivory_Soul
Posted on 08/11/15
After all these years, and growing up with Windows 3.1, I have seen an entire evolution of computers and software. Touch screens and large resolutions were a pipe dream just 15 years ago. Now it's the norm. Going from a Packard Bell (yes, before HP) that couldn't run 3D Ultra Mini...

PS3Xbox360

Mortal Kombat

Mortal Kombat
GENRE Fighting 
PLAYERS 1- 4 
PUBLISHER Warner Bros 
DEVELOPER NetherRealm 
RELEASE DATE Out Now
M Contains Blood and Gore, Intense Violence, Partial Nudity, Strong Language

What do these ratings mean?
The newest chapter of the iconic fight franchise marks a triumphant return to the series’ mature presentation and a reinvention of its classic 2D fighting mechanic. Driven by an all new graphics engine, the fan favorite Fatality is back and presented in more gory detail than ever before.

MORTAL KOMBAT REVIEWS & PREVIEWS

Mortal Kombat review
Toasty!
Author: Nick_Tan
04/21/11
Mortal Kombat preview
Toasty!
Author: Anthony_Severino
03/09/11

MORTAL KOMBAT CHEATS AND FAQS

Mortal Kombat cheats
01/29/15
Mortal Kombat cheats
04/26/11
Mortal Kombat Hidden Krypts
04/19/11
Mortal Kombat Fatalities
04/19/11

LATEST MORTAL KOMBAT NEWS

Mortal Kombat II - Old Games With Grandpa Heath 04/13/15
A revolutionary fighting game, an awesome B movie, a blizzard, misheard battlecries, and free science lessons worth every penny. (read more)

Top 10 Mortal Kombat Guest Appearances 04/03/15
Don't worry, I promise I won't mention Mortal Kombat vs. DC Universe even once. (read more)

BAMF Babes #4: Kitana 03/30/15
She slices she dices she kicks ass! (read more)

Night Trap Developers Kickstart Remastering Campaign 08/12/14
The people behind the notorious FMV game are looking to Revamp the title for current consoles. (read more)

New Study Finds Violent Video Games May Heighten Moral Sensitivity 07/01/14
This spells bad news for video game "haterz" on Capitol Hill. (read more)

Show all news posts

MORTAL KOMBAT SCREENSHOTS


03/24/11
Mortal Kombat - mortal-kombat_013 Mortal Kombat - mortal-kombat_012 Mortal Kombat - mortal-kombat_011 Mortal Kombat - mortal-kombat_010 Mortal Kombat - mortal-kombat_009 Mortal Kombat - mortal-kombat_008 Mortal Kombat - mortal-kombat_007 Mortal Kombat - mortal-kombat_006 Mortal Kombat - mortal-kombat_005 Mortal Kombat - mortal-kombat_004 Mortal Kombat - mortal-kombat_003 Mortal Kombat - mortal-kombat_002 Mortal Kombat - mortal-kombat_001


MORTAL KOMBAT VIDEOS

Mortal Kombat Komplete Edition
Mortal Kombat Komplete Edition 02/28/12
Mortal Kombat Komplete Edition launch trailer.
Mortal Kombat Komplete Edition
Mortal Kombat Komplete Edition 02/24/12
Mortal Kombat Komplete Edition behind the scenes video.
Mortal Kombat Arcade Kollection
Mortal Kombat Arcade Kollection 08/30/11
Get ready for Mortal Kombat Arcade Kollection trailer.
Mortal Kombat
Mortal Kombat 08/10/11
Freddy character trailer.
Mortal Kombat
Mortal Kombat 07/22/11
A video of Freddie in action.
LATEST MEMBER REVIEWS
Mortal Kombat member review
Author: Ivory_Soul
05/23/11
Mortal Kombat member review
Author: BigTruckSeries
04/21/11
comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: combat
More On GameRevolution