More Reviews
REVIEWS Kinect Sports Rivals Review
It's been far too long since Microsoft's Xbox consoles had a Kinect-only title. Is the wait worth it?

LEGO The Hobbit Review
Lego the Hobbit isn't just your standard Lego game. It's a junior RPG built to charm and ensorcel you, brick by brick.
More Previews
PREVIEWS Hitman GO Preview
Murder at the swipe of a finger.
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES LEGO The Hobbit
Release date: Out Now

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows
Release date: Out Now

Trials Fusion
Release date: 04/16/14

The Amazing Spider-Man 2
Release date: 04/29/14


LATEST FEATURES Ouya's Best Games Coming to the Platform
The Kickstarter console is slowly establishing itself with a couple of creative gems on the way.

Tips for The Elder Scrolls Online: The Vestige's Guide
Just a handful of ways to keep yourself from dying.
 
Coming Soon

LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP danielrbischoff
Peace in the Era of Call of Duty
By danielrbischoff
Posted on 04/15/14
In a world dominated by violent media, Americans are no more eager to go to war than they were in the 1980s or the 1960s or the 1940s. Hasn't it always been someone else's problem? The overwhelming majority would rather go on thinking it had nothing to do with them and there...

PS3

MotorStorm: Pacific Rift

MotorStorm: Pacific Rift
GENRE Racing 
PLAYERS 1- 12 
PUBLISHER SCEA 
DEVELOPER Evolution Studios 
RELEASE DATE  
T Contains Language, Mild Suggestive Themes, Mild Violence

What do these ratings mean?


MOTORSTORM: PACIFIC RIFT REVIEWS & PREVIEWS

MotorStorm: Pacific Rift review
Same ol’ dirt.
Author: Jesse_Costantino
11/05/08
 

MOTORSTORM: PACIFIC RIFT CHEATS AND FAQS

MotorStorm: Pacific Rift cheats
06/24/09
MotorStorm: Pacific Rift Trophy List
10/29/08

LATEST MOTORSTORM: PACIFIC RIFT NEWS

Servers Shut Down For 4 PS3/PSP Titles 07/20/12
Just the inevitable. (read more)

MOTORSTORM: PACIFIC RIFT SCREENSHOTS


02/18/09

MOTORSTORM: PACIFIC RIFT VIDEOS

SCEE PlayStation Day Pre-Alpha Gameplay HD
SCEE PlayStation Day Pre-Alpha Gameplay HD 05/08/08
Check out this pre-alpha gameplay footage from the sequel to SCEE's ballistic off-road racer.
Debut Trailer HD
Debut Trailer HD 03/12/08
PS3's chaotic racer heads to the jungle!

comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: Motorstorm 2
More On GameRevolution