More Reviews
REVIEWS Kinect Sports Rivals Review
It's been far too long since Microsoft's Xbox consoles had a Kinect-only title. Is the wait worth it?

LEGO The Hobbit Review
Lego the Hobbit isn't just your standard Lego game. It's a junior RPG built to charm and ensorcel you, brick by brick.
More Previews
PREVIEWS Hitman GO Preview
Murder at the swipe of a finger.
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES LEGO The Hobbit
Release date: Out Now

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows
Release date: Out Now

Trials Fusion
Release date: 04/16/14

The Amazing Spider-Man 2
Release date: 04/29/14


LATEST FEATURES Ouya's Best Games Coming to the Platform
The Kickstarter console is slowly establishing itself with a couple of creative gems on the way.

Tips for The Elder Scrolls Online: The Vestige's Guide
Just a handful of ways to keep yourself from dying.
 
Coming Soon

LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP danielrbischoff
Peace in the Era of Call of Duty
By danielrbischoff
Posted on 04/15/14
In a world dominated by violent media, Americans are no more eager to go to war than they were in the 1980s or the 1960s or the 1940s. Hasn't it always been someone else's problem? The overwhelming majority would rather go on thinking it had nothing to do with them and there...

PSP

PaRappa the Rapper

PaRappa the Rapper
GENRE Rhythm / Music 
PLAYERS 1- 4 
PUBLISHER Sony 
DEVELOPER Sony 
RELEASE DATE  
E What do these ratings mean?


PARAPPA THE RAPPER REVIEWS & PREVIEWS

PaRappa the Rapper review
Old skool rappin
Author: windy
08/07/07
 

PARAPPA THE RAPPER SCREENSHOTS


08/04/07
PaRappa the Rapper - parappa_psp_011 PaRappa the Rapper - parappa_psp_010 PaRappa the Rapper - parappa_psp_008 PaRappa the Rapper - parappa_psp_007 PaRappa the Rapper - parappa_psp_006 PaRappa the Rapper - parappa_psp_005 PaRappa the Rapper - parappa_psp_004 PaRappa the Rapper - parappa_psp_003 PaRappa the Rapper - parappa_psp_002 PaRappa the Rapper - parappa_psp_001


PARAPPA THE RAPPER VIDEOS

PaRappa The Rapper
PaRappa The Rapper 11/18/09
A trailer for the game PaRappa The Rapper.
PaRappa The Rapper
PaRappa The Rapper 11/17/09
A teaser trailer for PaRappa The Rapper.
E3 2007 Trailer
E3 2007 Trailer 07/12/07
Believe in the beat, and yourself, and you can accomplish anything.
Cake Baking Gameplay
Cake Baking Gameplay 07/03/07
Bust out the beats in rapid precession or you're going to have one angry bird on your case!
Gamers Day 07 Teaser
Gamers Day 07 Teaser 05/17/07
For some free-flowing gameplay on the PSP, you gotta believe!
LATEST MEMBER REVIEWS
PaRappa the Rapper member review
Author: Ivory_Soul
11/10/07

comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: PaRapper the Rapper
More On GameRevolution