More Reviews
REVIEWS World of Tanks (PS4) Review
Modern warfare shooters are a dime-a-dozen, so why not jump behind the “wheel” of a ten-ton behemoth and incorporate strategy to decimate the enemy?

Attractio Review
In the year 3275, the most exciting thing to do is watch people move boxes around a room. If this truly is the future, please end me now!
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES Mighty No. 9
Release date: Out Now

Arslan: The Warriors of Legend
Release date: Out Now

Factotum 90
Release date: Out Now

Aegis of Earth: Protonovus Assault
Release date: 03/01/16


LATEST FEATURES The New Hitman Is Still Hitman, But Its Episodic Nature Might Subdue Reviewers
How will reviewers grade this?

A Skill Tree Build Guide for Every Class in XCOM 2
Punish the alien opposition with perfectly built Grenadiers, Psi Operatives, Rangers, Specialists, and Sharpshooters.

LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP Ivory_Soul
Windows 10 Review for Dummies
By Ivory_Soul
Posted on 08/11/15
After all these years, and growing up with Windows 3.1, I have seen an entire evolution of computers and software. Touch screens and large resolutions were a pipe dream just 15 years ago. Now it's the norm. Going from a Packard Bell (yes, before HP) that couldn't run 3D Ultra Mini...

PCPS4Xbox One

Star Wars: Battlefront (2015)

Star Wars: Battlefront (2015)
GENRE Action 
PLAYERS  
PUBLISHER Electronic Arts 
DEVELOPER DICE 
RELEASE DATE  
RP What do these ratings mean?
Star Wars: Battlefront is a fresh take on the popular action series courtesy of the development team at DICE.

STAR WARS: BATTLEFRONT (2015) REVIEWS & PREVIEWS

Star Wars: Battlefront (2014) review
Battlefront is here. It's got some good hooks and is really fun in the larger modes, for a while, but what's next?
Author: blake_peterson
11/16/15
Star Wars: Battlefront (2014) preview
EA rolls the DICE and emerges with an intergalactic win!
Author: JebHaught
06/21/15

STAR WARS: BATTLEFRONT (2015) CHEATS AND FAQS

Star Wars: Battlefront (2014) cheats
11/30/15
Star Wars: Battlefront (2014) cheats
11/25/15
Star Wars: Battlefront (2014) cheats
11/25/15
Star Wars: Battlefront (2014) Map List (With Screenshots)
10/08/15

LATEST STAR WARS: BATTLEFRONT (2015) NEWS

Star Wars: Battlefront's Huge January Update Leaked, Includes New Map and More 01/21/16
Keep the content coming. (read more)

Worst of 2015: Top 10 Biggest Gaming Disappointments That Left Gamers Upset 12/14/15
No year is perfect, and 2015 was certainly prone to missteps. (read more)

Star Wars: Battlefront's Mixed Reception Appears to Have Significantly Affected Sales 12/01/15
Falling short of forecast. (read more)

PlayStation Gamer Gift Guide 2015 11/30/15
The best PlayStation gift ideas for this holiday season. (read more)

GR Strips 85 - The Little Sith Lord Who Could 11/28/15
Chug, chug, chug. Puff, puff, puff. (read more)

Show all news posts

STAR WARS: BATTLEFRONT (2015) SCREENSHOTS


08/05/15

STAR WARS: BATTLEFRONT (2015) VIDEOS

Star Wars: Battlefront
Star Wars: Battlefront 11/23/15
Star Wars Battlefront - Extraordinary Bundle.
Star Wars: Battlefront
Star Wars: Battlefront 11/18/15
Battle of Jakku Teaser Trailer.
Star Wars: Battlefront
Star Wars: Battlefront 11/17/15
Dev diary video.
Star Wars: Battlefront
Star Wars: Battlefront 10/29/15
Star Wars Battlefront PS4 Paris Games Week trailer.
Star Wars: Battlefront
Star Wars: Battlefront 08/05/15
Fighter Squadron Mode gameplay trailer.
comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: Star wars battlefront 3,Star Wars Battlefront 2015
More On GameRevolution