More Reviews
REVIEWS World of Tanks (PS4) Review
Modern warfare shooters are a dime-a-dozen, so why not jump behind the “wheel” of a ten-ton behemoth and incorporate strategy to decimate the enemy?

Attractio Review
In the year 3275, the most exciting thing to do is watch people move boxes around a room. If this truly is the future, please end me now!
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES Arslan: The Warriors of Legend
Release date: Out Now

Mighty No. 9
Release date: Out Now

Factotum 90
Release date: 02/10/16

Aegis of Earth: Protonovus Assault
Release date: 03/01/16


LATEST FEATURES A Skill Tree Build Guide for Every Class in XCOM 2
Punish the alien opposition with perfectly built Grenadiers, Psi Operatives, Rangers, Specialists, and Sharpshooters.

A Tips Guide For Surviving XCOM 2's Difficult Campaign
Get a leg up on the alien opposition.

LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP Ivory_Soul
Windows 10 Review for Dummies
By Ivory_Soul
Posted on 08/11/15
After all these years, and growing up with Windows 3.1, I have seen an entire evolution of computers and software. Touch screens and large resolutions were a pipe dream just 15 years ago. Now it's the norm. Going from a Packard Bell (yes, before HP) that couldn't run 3D Ultra Mini...

Wii U

Super Smash Bros. (Wii U)

Super Smash Bros. (Wii U)
GENRE Fighting 
PLAYERS 1- 4 
PUBLISHER Nintendo 
DEVELOPER Nintendo 
RELEASE DATE  
RP What do these ratings mean?
The fourth installment in Nintendo's popular brawler makes its debut on the Wii U.

SUPER SMASH BROS. (WII U) REVIEWS & PREVIEWS

Super Smash Bros. (Wii U) review
This brawler layers tons of Nintendo character and charm with extreme variety in both choice and gameplay modes that evolve the fighting genre outside of the mainstream.
Author: danielrbischoff
11/19/14
Super Smash Bros. (Wii U) preview
Anyone brawling at home will find plenty to love in the latest console version of Nintendo’s franchise, though amiibo figures lend a layer of ownership not seen before.
Author: danielrbischoff
10/24/14
Super Smash Bros. (Wii U) preview
Nintendo’s fighting franchise will land on handheld for the first time, but we also got in a few rounds on Wii U at E3 2014.
Author: danielrbischoff
06/12/14

SUPER SMASH BROS. (WII U) CHEATS AND FAQS

Super Smash Bros. (Wii U) cheats
01/21/15
Super Smash Bros. (Wii U) Stage List
12/24/14
Super Smash Bros. (Wii U) Character Roster
12/23/14
Super Smash Bros. (Wii U) Mii Fighter Guide
12/22/14

see all FAQs for this game

LATEST SUPER SMASH BROS. (WII U) NEWS

Nintendo Gamer Gift Guide 2015 11/30/15
Mario and pals had some gems this year. (read more)

Twilight Princess HD, Female Link (Kinda), Cloud in Smash, and Great RPGs Get Localizations 11/18/15
Episode 11 of the Best Video Game Podcast is Nintendo Indirect. (read more)

Cloud Strife Enters the Battle in Smash Bros. 11/13/15
Imagine telling everyone three years ago that this would be Cloud's first current-gen appearance. (read more)

Top 10 Characters Who Deserve a Spot in Smash Bros. 09/30/15
You've only got a few days left to cast your vote in Nintendo's Fighter Ballot. Who will come out on top? (read more)

Here’s Why Nintendo Won’t Annualize Mario Kart and Smash Bros. 08/12/15
Ongoing support via DLC is where it's at. Meanwhile, other franchises like Pokemon are an entirely different story. (read more)

Show all news posts

SUPER SMASH BROS. (WII U) SCREENSHOTS


12/17/15

SUPER SMASH BROS. (WII U) VIDEOS

Super Smash Bros.
Super Smash Bros. 06/11/14
Goddess of Light trailer.
comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: super smash wii u
More On GameRevolution