More Reviews
REVIEWS Dead Rising 4 Review
Dawn of the dud.

Steep Review
You need a vacation.
More Previews
PREVIEWS Let It Die Preview
Seems like Suda51 saw Frozen, played Dark Souls, and then got the lyrics mixed up.
Release Dates
NEW RELEASES Bethesda Pinball
Release date: Out Now


LEADERBOARD
Read More Member Blogs
FEATURED VOXPOP oneshotstop
Welcome Back to the West
By oneshotstop
Posted on 08/01/16
The only thing that stops the dust is the rain. It’s a sweet reprieve, but there is no middle ground. The land is either as dry as the Betty Ford clinic, or as wet as the ocean floor. Everything can be seen from the ridge overlooking Armadillo as John Marston gently bounces along atop...

PC

Warhammer 40,000: Dawn of War - Soulstorm

Warhammer 40,000: Dawn of War - Soulstorm
GENRE Real-Time Strategy 
PLAYERS
PUBLISHER THQ 
DEVELOPER Relic / Iron Lore 
RELEASE DATE  
M Contains Blood and Gore, Violence

What do these ratings mean?

WARHAMMER 40,000: DAWN OF WAR - SOULSTORM REVIEWS & PREVIEWS

Warhammer 40,000: Dawn of War - review
Riding it out.
Author: Geoff_Hunt
08/06/08
 

WARHAMMER 40,000: DAWN OF WAR - SOULSTORM CHEATS AND FAQS

Warhammer 40,000: Dawn of War - cheats
03/12/08
 

WARHAMMER 40,000: DAWN OF WAR - SOULSTORM SCREENSHOTS


02/22/08

WARHAMMER 40,000: DAWN OF WAR - SOULSTORM VIDEOS

Vignette: Barracuda HD
Vignette: Barracuda HD 02/23/08
It's time to lay things to waste and ruin.
Vignette: Fighta Bomba
Vignette: Fighta Bomba 02/23/08
Get a glimpse at this killing machine.
Barrage Trailer
Barrage Trailer 02/15/08
The brand new Chaos Hell Talon unit unleashes unrelenting carnage and visceral damage to all that lay in its wake!
Landspeeder Trailer HD
Landspeeder Trailer HD 02/15/08
It's an all out intergalactic blitzkrieg!
Penitent Engine
Penitent Engine 01/29/08
The newest addition to the WH40k series reveals a brutal new montage featuring some of the explosive RTS action fans have grown to love!

WARHAMMER 40,000: DAWN OF WAR - SOULSTORM DOWNLOADS

Warhammer 40,000: Dawn of War - Soulstorm Demo
Warhammer 40,000: Dawn of War - Soulstorm Demo 01/15/08
Take command of two new factions, the Sisters of Battle and the Dark Eldar, and fight with a new resource derived from the souls of the faithful and the fallen.
Warhammer 40,000: Dawn of War - Soulstorm Trainer Promo
Warhammer 40,000: Dawn of War - Soulstorm Trainer Promo 03/21/08
This is a demo for a Trainer/Mod for Dawn of War: Soulstorm by cheathappens.com. Includes the ability to reveal the entire map, and remove the population cap limit. Single player use only.
LATEST MEMBER REVIEWS
Warhammer 40,000: Dawn of War - member review
Author: 3scapism
04/10/08
comments powered by Disqus

 
Also known as: Soul Storm
More On GameRevolution